STATES

AK | AL | AS | AZ | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | IA | ID | IL | IN | KS | KY | LA | MA | MD | MI | MN | MO | MP | MT | NC | NJ | NM | NV | NY | OH | OK | OR | PA | PR | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | VA | VT | WA | WI | WV

 

AK

Seward Flotilla, USCG Auxiliary
Seward Small Boat Harbor, 4th Ave
Seward, AK
Time: 1 PM
Contact: Sue Lang – suelang@alaska.com

AL

Perdido Bay Power Squadron
Orange Beach Alabama Cotton Bayou public boat ramp.
& Lillian Alabama public boat ramp
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Richard Carson – padipro@gulftel.com

American Samoa

Department of Public Safety Recreational Boating Safety Program-Marine
Patrol Division
Pago Pago, American Samoa – Local Market Place
Time: -
Contact: Amanda Tarrant – amanda.tarrant@dps.as.gov

AZ

Arizona Game and Fish Department
Saguaro Lake Boat Ramp 2.
Time: 9AM
Contact: Brad – bstephens@azgfd.gov

Arizona Game and Fish Department
Lake Pleasant 10 lane Ramp.
Time: 9AM
Contact: Brad – bstephens@azgfd.gov

Arizona Game and Fish Department Headquarters
5000 W. Carefree highway
Phoenix, AZ 85086
Time: 9AM
Contact: Brad – bstephens@azgfd.gov

Arizona Game and Fish Department
Windsor Boat ramp. lake Havasu City Arizona
Time: 9AM
Contact: Brad – bstephens@azgfd.gov

CA

USCG Auxilliary
USCG Auxilliary Event Booth @ Anchor Way Launch Ramp
Crescent City, CA 95531-2146
Time: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Contact: Stevin Strickland – Stevinsjs@gmail.com

Sea Ray Boat Club of Northern California
Perry’s Boat Harbor
500 Brannan Island Road
Isleton, CA 95641
Time: 10:00
Contact: Sue Vinyard – vinyardrstt@sbcglobal.net

San Luis Rey Sail & Power Squadron
Oceanside Harbor, Near Boat Ramps, 1311 N. Pacific Street,
Oceanside, CA 92054
Time: 12:00 PM
Contact: David Nack – dlnack@cox.net

Dana Point Aquatic Foundation
OC Sail & Events Center
34451 Ensenada Place
Dana Point, CA 92629
Time: 8:00 am
Contact: Holly McMullen – westwind@westwindsailing.com

California State Parks Division of Boating and Waterways
Mission Bay Aquatic Center
1001 Santa Clara Place
San Diego, CA 92109
Time: 12pm-2pm
Contact: Melissa Miranda – melissa.miranda@parks.ca.gov

Willow Berm Marina
140 Brannan Island Road
Isleton, CA 95641
Time: 10 a.m.
Contact: Vickie Baumann – willowberm@hotmail.com

MarinaFest
MarinaFest is located at the end of Mindinao Way in Marina del Rey, just 3 miles North of LAX. Come down and see over 40 boats and local vendors from the community.Free boat rides and sailing lessons and food trucks.
Time: 10AM-5PM
Contact: Russ Carrington – russc@actionwatersports.com

CO

CKS
327 E Main St,
Buena Vista, CO 81211
Time: 11 am
Contact: Earl Richmond – earl@coloradokayak.com

United States Coast Guard Auxiliary
Chatfield Reservoir
South Marina launch area
Littleton, CO
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: Carl Koonsman – c.koonsman@comcast.net

CT

USCG AUX 0702
Norwalk Boat Ramp (Veterans Park, Norwalk, Ct)
Time:
Contact: Susan Fiebich - susan_fiebich@optonline.net

Downunder CT LLC
575 Riverside Ave
Westport, CT 06880
Time: 4 PM-6 PM
Contact: Kim Beaumont – kimb@downunderct.com

Greenwich Sail & Power Squadron
Innis Arden Cottage
Tod’s Driftway
Greenwich Point
Old Greenwich, CT 06870
Time: 12PM
Contact: Susan Ryan – susanpryan@sbcglobal.net

Connecticut Department of Energy & Environmental Protection and USCG
USCG Sector Long Island Sound
120 Woodward Ave
New Haven, CT
Time: 1PM
Contact: Gwendolynn Flynn – gwendolynn.flynn@ct.gov

CT DEEP Boating Division
Mystic River Park on Cottrell St,
Mystic CT 06355
Time: 8:15 AM
Contact: Mark Chanski – mark.chanski@ct.gov

Lyte Keepre Marine Svcs and Cromwell Park and Recreation
Cromwell . Teaching a boating class and will be stopping to celebrate in the’life jacket awareness’.
Time: 8:30-4:30pm
Contact: Audrey Lamy – audreylamy59@gmail.com

FL

Fort Walton Sail and Power Squadron
180 Ferry Rd NE
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Time: 1:00 – 3:00 PM
Contact: Wilbur Hugli – wilhugli@aol.com

US Coast Guard Auxiliary Division 3
Boat Ramp at John U Lloyd Beach State Park
Hollywood, FL
Time: 10:30 AM
Contact: Glenn Wiltshire – wiltbrit@aol.com

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 14-05
Knight’s Marina, (Black Creek Launch Ramp)
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Time: 12 PM
Contact: Chuck Whipple – cwhipple7@bellsouth.net

Coast Guard Auxillary
16 Lone Star Street
Umatilla, FL 32784
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: William Griswold – wsgriz@aol.com

Venice Police Department Marine Patrol
Venice Marine Park & Boat Ramp
300 E. Venice Ave
Venice, FL 34285
Time: 11:00
Contact: Paul Joyce – pjoyce@venicegov.com

USCG Auxiliary, Division 6
Bayside Marketplace Miami
401 Biscayne Boulevard
Miami, FL 33132-1924
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Nichole R. Betterson – nbetterson@auxpadet.org

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 11-3 and the City of Madeira Beach
Madeira Beach Municipal Marina 503 150th Ave
Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Time: 9:00am – 2:00pm
Contact: Shannon Ryan-Feger – shannondrf@comcast.net

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 34 Pompano Beach
West Marine US1
Pompano Beach, Florida 33060
Time: 9AM – 1PM
Contact: Marvin Merrit – marvinmerrit@bellsouth.net

GA

Hall County Fire Services
Lake Lanier
Van Pugh North Day Use Park
Gaines Ferry Rd, GA 30542
Time: 11:00am – 1:00pm
Contact: Lt. Beverley Walker - bwalker@hallcounty.org

IA

Des Moines Sail & Power Squadron
Saylorville Lake Marina
6170 NW Polk City Drive
Polk City, Iowa 50226
(Highway 415 towards Polk City, IA. 50226)
Problems finding location call 515-240-0332 (cell).
Time: 10:30 AM
Contact: Bettie Danley – Kdanley212@mchsi.com

ID

Idaho State Parks & Recreation
Centennial Waterfront Park
Canyon Springs Road
Twin Falls, ID
Time: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Contact: Julie Traska – julie.traska@idpr.idaho.gov

IL

Coast Guard Aux. Flotilla 37-03
301 s. Wabena Ave
Minooka, IL
Time: 6:00 PM
Contact: James Plunket- plunk63@gmail.com

Zombie Combat Dive Team
Location: Riverside Park
McHenry, IL
Time: 2:00 PM
Contact: Eric R Larkey - zombiediveteam@gmail.com

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 41-7 9WR & McHenry County Conservation District
Lake Atwood: The Hollows Conservation Area
3804 Route 14
Cary, IL 60098
Time: 10:00am – 2:00pm
Contact: AJ Kerley - aj.kerley@flotilla41-07.org

Cabela’s of Hoffman Estates and US Power Squadrons
5225 Prairie Stone Pkwy,
Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: John Rowland - jrrowland@comcast.net

Jackson Park Yacht Club
6400 S. Promontory Drive,
Chicago, IL 60640
Time: 1pm – 5pm
Contact: Arlis Ball – arlisball@gmail.com

Land Of Lincoln Power Squadron
Lake Springfield Marina,
Springfield, IL
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Jack Shook – jshook48@gmail.com

United States Power Squadrons
Ericson Marine
811 North Harrison
Algonquin, IL 60102
Time: 2:30 pm
Contact: John Rowland – jrrowland@comcast.net

USCG Auxiliary
USCG Station Calumet Harbor
4001 E. 98th St
Chicago, IL 60617
Time: 1PM
Contact: Ruth Aurigemma – auxgirl33@gmail.com

IN

Indiana Conservation Officers
Bass Pro Shop
951 E. Lewis & Clark Pkwy.
Clarksville, IN 47129
Time: 2:00 pm
Contact: Larry Morrison – lmorrison@dnr.in.gov

KS

US Coast Guard Auxiliary
10300 Cabela Drive
Kansas City, KS 66111
Time: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Contact: Michael J. Tanner – tanneruscg@gmail.com

KY

US Army Corps of Engineers
1010 Campground Road
Grand Rivers, KY 42045
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Richard Rice – richard.v.rice@usace.army.mil

Louisville Sail and Power Squadron
River Park Place Marina
Time: 3:00 pm
Contact: Thomas J Binzer – tjbinz@gmail.com

US Army Corps of Engineers
890 Dog Creek Road,
Cub Run, KY 42729
Time: 1PM
Contact: Danielle Robertson – danielle.treadway@usace.army.mil

Conley Bottom Marina and McDonalds
270 Conley Bottom Road,
Monticello, KY
Time: 10:45am
Contact: Zac Campbell – zachary.campbell@ky.gov

LA

U.S. Coast Guard
New Orleans Yacht Club
403 N Roadway Street
New Orleans, LA 70124
Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: Ed Huntsman – Edward.L.Huntsman@uscg.mil

New Orleans Power Squadrdon
7601 Breakwater Drive
New Orleans, LA
Time: 12 PM
Contact: Charles Heintz – charleyheintz@juno.com

New Orleans PowerSquadron
7601 Breakwater Dr.
New Orleans, La. 70124
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Dan Ross – dross14@cox.net

MA

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 46 – Cape Ann
17 Harbor Loop Drive
Gloucester, MA 01930
Time: 11:00 AM
Contact: John Keyes – jwkeyes@yahoo.com

Old Colony YMCA
25 Elm St
North Easton, MA 02356
Time: 12:15 PM
Contact: Tina Kusick – tkusick@oldcolonyymca.org

25 Pleasant Street
Rockport, MA 01966
Time: 4:30 PM
Contact: Bill Lee - oceanreporter@comcast.net

Old Colony YMCA
Old Colony Ymca Easton
25 Elm St
N. Easton Ma, 02356
Time: 1pm-3pm
Contact: Tina Kusick – tkusick@oldcolonyymca.org

MD

American Boat & Yacht Council
321 E Cromwell St.
Baltimore, MD 21230
Time: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Contact: Nina Ullrich – nullrich@abycinc.org

USCG Auxiliary & the MD Natural Resources Police
1 Dock Street
Annapolis, MD 21403
Time: 10:00 am
Contact: Julie Brown - jbrown@dnr.state.md.us

ME

USCG Sector Northern New England/USCG Auxiliary
259 High Street
South Portland, ME 04106
Time: 10AM-3PM (1PM for Photo)
Contact: Drew Minniti – john-andrew.m.minniti@uscg.mil

MI

Kalamazoo Sail & Power Squadron
8600 S. Sprinkle Rd
Portage, MI 49002
Time: 11:00 AM
Contact: Lyndell Bleyer – bleyer@wmich.edu

USCG Auxiliary
Hemlock Crossing County Park,
West Olive, MI
Time: 11:00 AM
Contact: Ralph Fairbanks – rfairban@prodigy.net

West Marine
30060 South River Road
Harrison Twp, MI 48045
Time: 12:00pm
Contact: West marine #57 – mgr00057@westmarine.com

USCG Aux Flotilla 091-18-11
In Horizon Park, across the street from 305 High Street, Belleville, MI 48111.
Time: 1PM EST
Contact: Mark Noble – noblemd@gmail.com

MN

St Paul Sail & Power Squadron
575 N Main St
Stillwater, MN
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: Bob Schmit – bschmit@live.com

USCG Auxiliary
Cabela’s
210 Demers Ave
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
Time: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Contact: Howard Gladwin – hhg@gra.midco.net

Army Corps of Engineers
Lake Superior Maritime Visitor Center
Foot of Canal Park Drive
Duluth, MN 55802
Time: 1PM
Contact: Mary George – mary.t.george@usace.army.mil

MO

Bass Pro Shops
18001 Bass Pro Drive
Independence, MO 64055
Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Becky Hiestand – rrhiestand@basspro.com

USACE
M.W. Boudreaux Memorial Visitor Center _ Mark Twain Lake
20642 Highway J
Monroe City, MO 63456
Time: 12 PM
Contact: Mary A. Heitmeyer - mary.a.heitmeyer@usace.army.mil

USACE Wappapello Lake Project
Bill Emerson Memorial Visitor Center located at the
south end of the dam on Highway T (10992 Highway T,
Wappapello, MO 63966)
Time: 10am
Contact: Andrew E. Jefferson Sr. - Andrew.Jefferson@usace.army.mil

MS

USCG Auxiliary 081-03-07
USCG Station Gulfport
991 23rd Ave
Gulfport, MS 30501
Time: 2:00 PM
Contact: Carsten Wellman – carstenwellman@cableman.net
MT

Cabela’s
125 Treeline Road,
Kalispell, MT 59901
Time: 1:00pm
Contact: Jessica Godderz - jessica.godderz@cabelas.com

NC

USCG Auxiliary
Jordan Lake
Chatham County, NC
Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: Perry Taylor – ptaylor010@nc.rr.com

Catawba Sail and Power Squadron
Red Fez Shrine Club
16600 Red Fez Club Road
Charlotte, NC 28278
Time: 9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Contact: Bill Beers - beersbill@gmail.com

Pamlico Sail and Power Squadron
Washington Waterfront, at the Farmer’s Market, PSPS Tent to kick off National Safe Boating Week
Time: 9 AM
Contact: Donna Dunlap – donnadunlap@embarqmail.com

Goldsboro Sail and Power
Cashwell Drive between Berkeley Blvd and Spence Ave, Goldsboro NC
Vessel Safety Inspections on Saturday, May 17
Time: 9:00am-1:00pm
Contact: Dave Parsons – dparsonn@nc.rr.com

Headwaters Outfitters
25 Parkway Road
Rosman, NC 28772
Time: 9:00am
Contact: Jessica Merrill – jessica@headwatersoutfitters.com

Rocky Mount Power Squadron
Holiday Island
Time: 10-5pm
Contact: Linda Joyner – bug.joyner@cummins.com

Northern Mariana Islands

Department of Public Safety, Boating Safety Section
Civic Center Beach Side
Susupe, MP 96950
Time: 9AM – 3PM
Contact: Frederick L. Sato – fsato@dps.gov.mp

NJ

USCG Aux 10-13
Greenwood lake Marina
538 Lakeside Road
Hewitt, NJ 07421
Time: 7am – 6pm
Contact: Anthony Palfy – tpalfy@hotmail.com
NM

New Mexico State Parks/USACE
Boat ramp area of Cove Campground
501 Bell Ranch Road (PO Box 976)
Conchas Dam, NM 88416
Time: 12:00 PM
Contact: Paul Fishell – paul.fishell@state.nm.us

Irwin Marine
One Marine Park, Red Bank, NJ 07701
Time: All Day
Contact: Channing Irwin – chan@irwinmarinenj.com

NV

Cabela’s, NDOW and USCGA
8650 Boomtown Road
Reno, NV 89439
Time: 8:30am
Contact: Jamie Klund – james.klund@cabelas.com

Nevada Department of Wildlife/National Park Service
Lake Mead National Recreation Area
Hemenway Harbor
490 Horsepower Cove
Boulder City, NV 89005
Time: 1:30 PM PST
Contact: Nevada Department of Wildlife – nduhe@ndow.org

Nevada Department of Wildlife and Cabela’s
At Cabela’s in Reno, we are having our fabulous yearly event. The Nevada Department of Wildlife game wardens, local boaters and donuts, the perfect combination. Come on out!
Reno, NV
Time: 10 AM
Contact: Edwin Lyngar – elyngar@ndow.org

NY

USPS – Sewanhaka Sail and Power Squadron
Location: TBD
Time: TBD
Contact: Fred Deppert – fdeppert@optonline.net

Peconic Bay Power Squardron
2400 Camp Mineola Road
Mattituck, NY 11952
Time: 12:00 PM
Contact: Lawrence Hynes – lhcruising@gmail.com

US Coast Guard Auxiliary, Flotilla 3-2 Detachment
Dunkirk City Pier
Dunkirk, NY
Time: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Contact: Judith E Hafner – judyhafner@netsync.net

Great South Bay Power Squadron
West Islip, NY
Time: 11AM
Contact: Joseph Barrato – barrajo@juno.com

Oyster Bay Power Squadron
1 West End Avenue
Oyster Bay, NY 11701
Time: 10 AM
Contact: Ann Peltier – apeltier@optonline.net

South Shore Power Squadron
Guy Lombardo Marina
Freeport, NY 11520
Time: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Contact: Cdr Edward F. Bauer – edfbauer@aol.com

Kings Park Yacht Club
Nissequogue River State Park
Kings Park, NY 11754
Time: 1:00 pm
Contact: Alan Aiello – aldente311@aol.com

Loretto
700 East Brighton Ave
Syracuse, NY 13205
Time: 8:30 am
Contact: Dana Poulin - poulind@yahoo.com

Town of Huntington/ Greater Huntington Council of Yacht and Boating Clubs
1 Mill Dam Rd
Huntington, NY 11743
Time: 1 PM
Contact: Stephanie Quarles - stephaniequarles@gmail.com

Jones Beach Power Squadron
Marjorie Post Park
Massapequa, NY
Time: 2:00 PM
Contact: Janice Jijina – jijina@optonline.net

North River Sail & Power Squadron
Times Square and West Marine Store on 12 East 37th Street
New York, NY 10018
Time: 12:00PM
Contact: Kim O’Connell – kdg@financialintegration.com

Smithtown Bay Power Squadron
Smithtown Fire Department
100 Elm ST
Smithtown, NY 11787
Time: 8:00 am
Contact: Allan Hiltunen – achilt@optonline.net

Patchogue Bay Power Squadron
Crescent Street
Patchogue, NY
Time: Contact: Bill Beckert – beckert1268@verizon.net

OH

U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary 082-06-08
Old Field Island Beach
Indian Lake, OH
Time: 12:00 – 3:00
Contact: Anita Daniel – crawdaddy6535@gmail.com

ODNR – Division of Watercraft and Cabela’s, World’s Foremost Outfitter
Cabela’s World’s Foremost Outfitter
Polaris Location
1650 Gemini Pl
Columbus, OH 43240
Time: 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Dawn - dawn.potter@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio DNR – Divisions of Watercraft and Parks & Recreation
East Harbor State Park Marina
2188 N. Buck Road
Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440
Time: 11 AM
Contact: Seth Lamb - sandusky.watercraft@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio DNR – Divisions of Watercraft and Parks & Recreation
Geneva State Park Marina
4599 Padanarum Road
Geneva, OH 44041
Time: 11 AM.
Contact: Maggie Brown - margaret.brown@dnr.state.oh.us

Div. of Watercraft
5708 Esworthy Road
Ravenna, OH 44266
Time: 9:00am – 2:00pm
Contact: Keith Daisher - keith.daisher@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio DNR Division of Watercraft and Parks and Recreation
CJ Brown Marina
1901 Buck Creek Ln.
Springfield, OH 45502
Time: 11:00 AM -12:00 PM
Contact: Don Siler – don.siler@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio DNR- Division of Watercraft and Parks and Recreation
Hueston Woods State Park Marina
6301 Park Office Rd.
College Corner, OH 45003
Time: 11:00 AM -12:30 PM
Contact: Don Siler – don.siler@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio DNR- Division of Watercraft and Parks and Recreation
Cowan Lake State Park Marina
1750 Osborn Rd.
Wilmington, OH 45177
Contact: Don Siler – don.siler@dnr.state.oh.us

ODNR – Division of Watercraft
New Galena Boat Ramp, Alum Creek State Park
Off of Africa Road
Time: 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Contact: Dawn – dawn.potter@dnr.state.oh.us

Ohio Division of Watercraft – Ohio Boater Education Course
Bass Pro Shops
10000 Bass Pro Blvd.
Rossford, OH 43460
Time: 12:00PM
Contact: Sarah Genzman - sarah.genzman@dnr.state.oh.us

USCG Auxiliary, Flotilla 07-06
Gander Mountain Store
9620 Diamond Centre
Mentor, OH 44060
Time: 10:00-3:00 PM
Contact: Richard M Smith – richardmsmith1954@gmail.com

West Marine
4036 Esat Harbor Rd.
Port Clinton, OH 43452
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: West Marine Port Clinton OH – mgr00070@westmarinestores.com

Pittsburgh Power Squadron & Ashtabula Yacht Club
970 West 5th St.
Ashtabula, OH 44005
Time: 12:00 PM
Contact: Jane Brandenstein – jane.brandenstein@verizon.net

Miami County Park District
Stillwater Prairie Reserve
9750 St. Rt. 185
Covington, OH 45318
Time: 12 PM – 5 PM
Contact: Amanda Smith – asmith@miamicountyparks.com

US Army Corps of Engineers
RSWI Life jacket public photo event at Alum Creek State Park New Galena Boat Ramp. Please show up and wear your life jacket for a 10am photo on Saturday May 17th. The Columbus Sail & Power Squadron will also be doing VSC at the boat ramp!
Time: 10am

Miami County Park District
Stillwater Prairie Reserve
9750 State Route 185
Covington, OH 45318
Time: 12:00pm-5:00pm
Contact: Kevin Swanson – kswanson@miamicountyparks.com

Lake Metroparks
Environmental Learning Center
7250 Alexander Rd.
Concord Twp., OH 44077
Time: 12:00pm
Contact: Leigh Garam – lgaram@lakemetroparks.com

West Marine / ODNR Div. of Watercraft
1577 St. Clair Avenue
Cleveland Ohio 44114
Time: 10am
Contact: Chuck Stiver – chuck.stiver@dnr.state.oh.us

West Marine and ODNR Div of Watercraft
24781 Lorain Road
North Olmstead Ohio 44070
Time: 2pm
Contact: Chuck Stiver – chuck.stiver@dnr.state.oh.us

West Marine
24781 Lorain Rd
North Olmsted, Ohio 44070
Time: 1pm
Contact: Erin Miller – mgr00161@westmarine.com

ODNR Division of Watercraft
Alum Creek State Park
3305 South Old State Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
Time: 8:00 am
Contact: Mary Hughes – mary.hughes@dnr.state.oh.us

Western Lake Erie Safe Boating Council
The National Museum of the Great Lakes
1701 Front St.
Toledo, Ohio 43605
Photo will be taken on board the deck of the 619 foot long Col. James M. Schoonmaker. Bring your favorite inherently bouyant/inflatable life jacket and a smile! Please arrive by 11:45am.
Time: 12:00pm
Contact: Larry Cole – boater324@hotmail.com

OK

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers – Canton Lake
Walleye Rodeo Parade,
Canton,OK
Time: 10:00 am
Contact: Johnie Dudley – johnie.dudley@usace.army.mil

OR

Oregon State Marine Board
Veneta Fire Station
88050 Territorial Hwy.
Veneta, OR 97487
Time: 1:00 pm PST
Contact: MariAnn McKenzie – mariann.mckenzie@state.or.us

PA

Hosting Organization: Bald Eagle Power Squadron and USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 5-7
Seven Points Marina, Raystown Lake
5922 Seven Points Marina Drive
Hesston, PA 16647
Time: 9:00AM – 4:00PM
Contact: Scott Barbara – harrisfbaa24@gmail.com

Blue Marsh Lake
Blue Marsh Lake, Dry Brooks Boat Launch
1268 Palisades Drive,
Leesport, PA 19533
Time: 2:00 PM
Contact: Kathy Grim – Kathleen.j.grim@usace.army.mil

Kittatinny Canoes
Kittatinny’s 5 river front locations will be participating in the Ready, Set, Wear It day on May 17th, 2014. Our bases are spread from PA to NY along the Delaware River. 2130 Route 739 Dingmans Ferry Pa, 18328, 378 Routes 6 & 209 Milford Pa, 18337, 1147 Delaware Drive, Matamoras Pa, 18336, 2389 Route 97 Pond Eddy, Ny 12770, 3854 Route 97 Barryville, Ny.
Time: All Day
Contact: Kittatinny Canoes – amyg@kittatinny.com

Puerto Rico

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 1-10
San Patricio Plaza
San Patricio Ave.
Guaynabo, PR 00968
Time: 2 PM
Contact: Javier Bernabe – bernie053@gmail.com

SC

Duke Energy, Safekids, DNR, Coast Guard Aux, Brian/Nathan Water Safety org
Buster Boyd access ramp, Lake Wylie, S.C. 29710.. Location 12 miles east of
Clover, S.C., off of Blucher Circle, of of S.C. highway 49 at bridge.
Time: 10AM
Contact: Craig Keese – ckeese@helmagro.com

SD

SD Game Fish and Parks – The Outdoor Campus
Sertoma Park, 4500 S Oxbox Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Time: 1:00-2:30pm
Contact: Sandy Richter – sandy.richter@state.sd.us
TN

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Cedar Creek Day Use Recreation Area
9264 Saundersville Road
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122-3467
Time: 10:00 A.M.
Contact: Noel Smith – noel.c.smith@us.army.mil

Tennessee Wildlife Resource Agency
Harbor Island Yacht Club on Old Hickory Lake
Time: 12:30pm
Contact: Betsy Woods – betsy.woods@tn.gov

Tims Ford State Park/ Tims Ford Blueway
570 Tims Ford Dr.
Winchester, TN
Time: Contact: Ashlie Cook - ashlie.cook@tn.gov

US Army Corps of Engineers
Floating Mill Park – Beach
430 Floating Mill Lane
Silver Point, TN 38582
Time: 2:00 PM
Contact: Sarah Peace – sarah.j.peace@usace.army.mil

US Army Corps of Engineers
Seven Points Campground
1810 Stewarts Ferry Pike
Hermitage, TN 37076
Time: 12:00 p.m. (central time)
Contact: Amber Jones – amber.n.jones@usace.army.mil

TX

Spring Woods Canoe Group and the American Canoe Association
444 Pecan Park Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666
Time: 8:30 a.m
Contact: Susan Eda – susaneda@mac.com

The BMF Project
Harry Meyers Park
Rockwall, TX
Time: 1000a- 630p central time
Contact: Don Fugate – don@thebmfproject.org
Houston Sail and Power Squadron
6910 Bellaire Blvd., #15
Houston, TX 77074
Time: 1:45 pm
Contact: Bob Stevenson – seobobstev@gmail.com

TPWD
Cleburne State Park
5800 Park Road 21,
Cleburne TX 76033 (in front of main office building)
Time: 11:00 am
Contact: Selverio Pacleb – selverio.pacleb@tpwd.texas.gov

Coast Guard Auxiliary
2100 Cedar Breaks Rd,
Georgetown, TX 78633
Time: 11:00AM
Contact: BH Galvan – berhilo.galvan@cgauxnet.us

The BMF Project
Forest Park Pool (on Park Place Ave.)
2212 Forest Park Blvd.
Fort Worth, TX
Time: 1pm – 4pm
Contact: Don Fugate – don@thebmfproject.org

VA

Sea Tow
Mango’s at Bridgewater Plaza
Moneta, VA
Time: 11 AM – 6 PM
Contact: Nancy Ellett - nellett@seatow.com

Norfolk Naval Sailing Association
Norfolk Naval Sailing Center -Norfolk Naval Base
Building LAG – 88
Norfolk, VA 23511
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Richard Basye - rebasye@yahoo.com

Coast Guard Auxiliary
Occoneechee State Park,
Clarksville, VA 23927
Time: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Contact: Roger Smith - roger_smith@nc.rr.com

USCGA
2676 Hayes Rd.
Hayes, VA
Time: 8:00 AM
Contact: Barry Foskit - kbfoskit@cox.net

USCG Auxiliary Flotilla 67
York River State Park Vessel Safety Exams
Chickahomony River Park (rt 5 Williamsburg) Vessel Safety Exams
Time: 8:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Contact: Bob Williams - rwilliams5@cox.net

Spotsylvania Sheriff
High Point Marina
208 bridge off Courthouse Road
Spotsylvania, VA
Time: 10 – 2pm
Contact: Troy Wheeler – troy.wheeler@sscoop.com

Vinings Landing Marine Center
8166 Shore Dr
Norfolk, VA 23518
Time: 10:00 AM
Contact: Michaela D’Angelo – vlmcstore@gmail.com

West Marine – Virginia Beach
4000 Virginia Beach Blvd
Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Time: 1PM
Contact: Brad Kimrey – mgr01311@westmarinestores.com

USCGAuxiliary Flotilla 054-05-09
The Smithfield Station
409 Church Street
Smithfield, VA 23430
Time: 4 pm
Contact: Anne S. Coke – anneaux59@gmail.com

WA

Sheriff’s Marine Unit
8800 NE Hazel Dell Ave
Vancouver, WA
Time: 10:00am
Contact: Todd Baker – todd.baker@clark.wa.gov

Agate Pass Sail & Power Squadron
Port of Poulsbo
18809 Front St NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: John Chen – Breezy-spirit@Q.com

Cabela’s Tulalip
9810 Quil Ceda Blvd
Tulalip, WA 98271
Time: 10:00am-4:00pm
Contact: Katie Sanford – katie.sanford@cabelas.com

U.S. Power Squadron District 16
Bellevue, WA
During our annual Boater Safety Educational Conference of The United States Power Squadrons, District 16
Time: 11am
Contact: Doug Schwarz – dougschwarz@wavecable.com

Seattle Squadron USPS
Location: 7001 Seaview Ave. N.W.
Seattle, WA
Time: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Conact: Albert Keim – al@keimco.net

Save Habitat and Diversity of Wetlands
22417 196th Ave. SE
Renton, WA 98058
Time: 3 pm
Contact: Rebekah Korenowsky – rebekahkorenowsky@gmail.com

WI

Central WI Sail and Power Squadron
Stevens Point Safety Expo Mark Motors
Stevens Point, WI
Time: 11:00am
Contact: John T. Pap - jtpaprocki@gmail.com

Madison Sail & Power Squadron
Lake Mendota Warner Park Launch Site
Time: 12:00 CDT
Contact: jpwasha@execpc.com

Racine Sail & Power Squadron Part of US Poawer Squadron
Reefpointe Marina
2 Christopher Columbus Causeway
Racine, WI 53403
Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: Robert M Jobson – rmjobson@yahoo.com

USCG Aux Division 47
Coast Guard Station
100a Bay Beach Rd
Green Bay, WI
Time: 10:30 AM CST
Contact: Kathy Haegele – katcgaux@gmail.com

Northwest Sailing Association
Lake Geneva, NWSA Ice Breaker Sail
Fontana WI
Time: 10 a.m.
Contact: Janice Holling – publicrelations@nwsail.com

WV

US Army Corps of Engineers
Location: Robert W. Craig Campground
1700 Jennings Randolph Lane
Elk Garden, WV 26717
Time: 9:00 AM
Contact: Bill Donnellan - Bill.m.donnellan@usace.army.mil

Cabela’s Charleston
200 Cross Terrace Blvd.
Charleston, WV 25309
Time: 1:00pm
Contact: Julie Boyce – julie.boyce@cabelas.com

Cabela’s and the USCG AUX
200 Cross Terrace Blvd.
Charleston, WV 25309
Time: 1:00 PM
Contact: Jeff Sencindiver - uscgaux9@aol.com

Cabela’s
One Cabela Drive
Triadelphia, WV 26059
Time: 1:00 pm
Contact: Jeff Sencindiver - uscgaux9@aol.com


Sponsors